• 206 views

Real Name: Glenn Jacobs
Ring Name: Kane
Date of Birth: Jan 26, 1967
Weight: 147.0 kg
Height: 211.0 cm
Location: Jefferson City, Tennessee, U.S.
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update

Related News

Ric Flair Endorses Glenn 'Kane' Jacobs for Mayor of Knox County in Promo Video

  • 3 months ago
  • 2 views

Glenn Jacobs, who wrestled in WWE as Kane, received an endorsement from 16-time world champion Ric Flair as he runs for mayor of Knox County, Tennessee. Jacobs shared Flair's endorsement on Twitter: Jacobs announced his candidacy in April. "This is a great place to work, live and raise a family," he said, per the Knoxville News Sentinel's Tyler Whetstone. "I want to do my part to make sure it remains a great place and that our future is as bright as ever." Jacobs isn't the first wrestler to run read news >>

WWE Superstar Kane Announces He's Running for Mayor of Knox County, Tennessee

  • 6 months ago
  • 2 views

Glenn Jacobs, who rose to fame as WWE Superstar Kane, formally announced his candidacy for mayor of Knox County, Tennessee, on Tuesday. "As Knox County mayor I promise to keep taxes low and make Knox County a place everyone can be proud of," Jacobs said, per WATE.com. "I see my role as that of a facilitator among the different communities in our area. And also I think that Mayor [Tim] Burchett has done a very good job with transparency in government, and I would continue along those lines." This read news >>

Kane Officially Announces Plan to Run for Mayor in Tennessee

  • 6 months ago
  • 0 views

According to the Tweet below, WWE star Kane, real name Glenn Jacobs, officially announced his plans to run for the office of Mayor of Knox County, Tennessee. Jacobs will be running on the Republican ticket, despite being a well known Libertarian. As for Kane’s WWE return status, the former Champion recently made an appearance at […] The post Kane Officially Announces Plan to Run for Mayor in Tennessee appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

Kane Expected to Run for Mayor of Knox County, Tennessee

  • 6 months ago
  • 0 views

Glenn Jacobs, better known as WWE's Kane, has reportedly filed paperwork that indicates he plans to run for mayor of Knox County, Tennessee. According to WCYB, Jacobs submitted formal campaign documents March 1 that disclosed he had hired a treasurer to assist with his pursuit of the mayoral post. More to follow. Read more Pro Wrestling news on BleacherReport.com read news >>

Kane, The Godfather and an Exploration of WWE Superstars with Numerous Gimmicks

  • a year ago
  • 16 views

Before he was Kane, WWE's merciless, masked behemoth, Glenn Jacobs underwent a series of metamorphoses. In search of stardom, of the ideal persona, the wrestler became a Christmas-themed colossus, a barbarian and a maniacal dentist. His resume is filled with aliases. His past is littered with the ghosts of old gimmicks. Wrestling's history boasts a number of men like Jacobs, those who switched from gimmick to gimmick over the years. Some of them wore those multiple skins comfortably. Some floppe read news >>

Glenn Jacobs Discusses How His Time In WWE Prepared Him For Politics, If His Celebrity Status Helps, Has He Talked To Li

  • 22 days ago
  • 2 views

CBS Local Sport’s Chuck Carrol has an article up right now taking a look at Glenn Jacobs’ (aka WWE Superstar Kane) run for mayor of Knox County, TN. Jacobs granted an interview for the piece and you can find some excerpts from his comments below. The full article can be read HERE. Related: Kane Talks His Decision […] The post Glenn Jacobs Discusses How His Time In WWE Prepared Him For Politics, If His Celebrity Status Helps, Has He Talked To Linda McMahon?, More appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

More Kane News

Related Photos

Let's Plz show our support to @KaneWWE Donate Plz Celebrity Dancer: WWE's Kane (Glenn Jacobs) https://www.firstgiving

  • 2 years ago
  • 16 views

Let's Plz show our support to @KaneWWE Donate Plz Celebrity Dancer: WWE's Kane (Glenn Jacobs) https://www.firstgiving.com/fundraiser/GlennJacobs/01 Layla Instagram Post - February 14, 2015 http://instagram.com/p/zD4OMwHlVf/ view photo >>

Kane (Glenn Jacobs) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 2 years ago
  • 22 views

Kane (Glenn Jacobs) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>