• 176 views

Real Name: Adam Copeland
Ring Name: Edge
Date of Birth: Jan 30, 1973
Weight: 109.0 kg
Height: 196.0 cm
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update

Related Videos

"Haven's Edge"

  • 3 years ago
  • 8 views

Watch a sneak peek of Syfy's all new season of Haven, starring Adam Copeland, who you may know better as WWE Superstar Edge. More ACTION on WWE NETWORK : http://bit.ly/1u4pM74 Don't forget to SUBSCRIBE: http://bit.ly/1i64OdT watch video >>

Edge (Adam Copeland) shoots on UFC's real effect on WWE

  • 5 years ago
  • 12 views

In this Wrestle Talk TV Extra WWE Hall Of Fame inductee Adam Copeland (aka Edge) discusses his views on UFC's effect on the WWE, in exclusive unseen footage from his interview with Patrick Lennon seen in episode 8 of WTTV on Challenge. WTTV is a show made by wrestling fans for wrestling fan and can be seen on Challenge, every other Sunday at 11pm after TNA Impact Wrestling. Hosted by Joel Ross, along with the Daily Star's Patrick Lennon and Wrestle Central's Francesca Wood past guests have inc watch video >>

Edge (Adam Copeland) shoots on dropping wrestling for acting

  • 5 years ago
  • 7 views

In this Wrestle Talk TV Extra WWE Hall Of Fame inductee Adam Copeland (aka Edge) discusses his role on TV show Haven, in exclusive unseen footage from his interview with Patrick Lennon on episode 8 of WTTV on Challenge. WTTV is a show made by wrestling fans for wrestling fan and can be seen on Challenge, every other Sunday at 11pm after TNA Impact Wrestling. Hosted by Joel Ross, along with the Daily Star's Patrick Lennon and Wrestle Central's Francesca Wood past guests have included Hulk Hogan watch video >>

Edge & Christian host “The Cutting Edge Peep Show”: WWE Main Event, December 30, 2014

  • 3 years ago
  • 13 views

Edge & Christian have Adam Rose and his Rosebuds as their guest on “The Cutting Edge Peep Show." More ACTION on WWE NETWORK : http://bit.ly/1u4pM74 Don't forget to SUBSCRIBE: http://bit.ly/1i64OdT watch video >>

Related News

Edge Comments On His Syfy TV Series Concluding | eWrestlingNews.com

  • 2 years ago
  • 2 views

Syfy’s “Haven” series, which stars former WWE star Edge (Adam Copeland), concluded on Thursday (December 17th). Edge commented on the end... read news >>

WWE Hall of Famer Edge and Lana to star in WWE Studios’ ‘Interrogation’

  • 3 years ago
  • 1 views

WWE Hall of Famer Adam Copeland, aka Edge, and WWE Diva Lana will star in WWE Studios' upcoming film "Interrogation." read news >>

Edge Posts Lengthy Blog on His Wife Beth Phoenix Being Inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame

  • a year ago
  • 4 views

WWE Hall of Famer Adam “Edge” Copeland posted a lengthy blog on his Facebook page regarding his wife Beth Phoenix being inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame this year. Below is a blog excerpt: “In salute of #InternationalWomensDay I thought it was time to talk about a 2017 WWE Hall of Fame inductee, but […] The post Edge Posts Lengthy Blog on His Wife Beth Phoenix Being Inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

Edge Speaks On The Possibility Of Ronda Rousey Joining WWE, Daniel Bryan, Corey Graves | eWrestlingNews.com

  • a year ago
  • 0 views

WWE Hall of Famer Adam “Edge” Copeland recently spoke with Forbes. Here are the highlights. Others in the organization have been dealt... read news >>

Edge Speaks On His Retirement From WWE And Lana | eWrestlingNews.com

  • a year ago
  • 2 views

WWE Hall of Famer Adam “Edge” Copeland recently spoke with Forbes. Here are the highlights. You’ve been really busy lately it seems.... read news >>

Edge and Lana team up in Lionsgate and WWE Studios' new film, 'Interrogation'

  • a year ago
  • 1 views

WWE Legend and Hall of Famer Adam "Edge" Copeland and WWE Superstar Lana team up in the explosive action-thriller from Lionsgate and WWE Studios, "Interrogation," available Tuesday, Sept. 20. read news >>

More Edge News

Related Photos

Edge (Adam Copeland) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 6 views

Edge (Adam Copeland) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>