• 36 views

Real Name: Matthew Osborne
Ring Name: Doink the Clown
Date of Birth: Jan 27, 1957
Weight: 110.0 kg
Height: 183.0 cm
Location: Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update

Related Videos

WWE Being Sued By Family Of Original WWF Doink The Clown - Alleges Wrongful Death

  • 2 years ago
  • 19 views

Source: Dallas Morning News SUBSCRIBE NOW as Sean'z View Provides Commentary & Comment On WWE news,rumors,gossip & speculation! On Sean'z View Its ALWAYS Consistent - Prolific & Dedicated The Purposes Of "Sean'z View" Is Designed To Spark Discussion,Debate,& Opinions! - ALL Credit Goes To The Websites, Dirt-sheets, Newsletters Etc (Please Share this Video all over the ENTIRE internet On Facebook & Twitter) Source: Dallas Morning News SUBSCRIBE NOW as Sean'z View Provides Commentary & Comment On WWE news,rumors,gossip & speculation! On Sean'z View Its ALWAYS Consistent - Prolific & Dedicated The Purposes Of "Sean'z View" Is Designed To Spark Discussion,Debate,& Opinions! - ALL Credit Goes To The Websites, Dirt-sheets, Newsletters Etc (Please Share this Video all over the ENTIRE internet On Facebook & Twitter) http://www.wrestlinginc.com/wi/news/2015/0626/596675/family-of-doink-the-clown-sues-wwe/ watch video >>

TCW Web Exclusive: A Tribute to Matt "Doink" Borne

  • 4 years ago
  • 8 views

RIP Matt Borne (July 27, 1957 - June 28 2013) The original "Doink the Clown". A tribute from your TCW family. watch video >>

Doink the Clown vs. The Kamikaze Kid: Raw, May, 3, 1993

  • 5 years ago
  • 14 views

Doink the Clown uses the Stump Puller to put a sour note on Sean Waltman's rarely seen WWE debut. Five years later, Waltman returned as X-Pac. More WWE - http://www.wwe.com/ watch video >>

Doink the Clown vs. Heath Slater: Raw, July 2, 2012

  • 5 years ago
  • 10 views

Heath Slater isn't clowning around when he sqaures off against Doink and gets confronted by DDP. More WWE - http://www.wwe.com/ watch video >>

Doink the Clown executes a strategy at WrestleMania IX

  • 6 years ago
  • 2 views

Doink the Clown executes a strategy that knocks his opponent silly and leaves him seeing double at WrestleMania IX watch video >>

Related News

Family Of Matt ‘Doink The Clown’ Osborne Suing WWE

  • 2 years ago
  • 4 views

WWE responds to claims they deserve money for his tragic death in 2013. read news >>

Family of Matt “Doink the Clown” Osborne Files Lawsuit Against WWE, Claims Brain Injuries Lead to Osborne’s Death

  • 2 years ago
  • 0 views

According to The Dallas Morning News, the family of the late Matt Osborne, known most famously for playing the Doink the Clown character in WWE in the 1990’s, has filed a lawsuit against WWE, alleging brain injuries and other issues suffered by Osborne while he was working for WWE led to his death in June of 2013. […] The post Family of Matt “Doink the Clown” Osborne Files Lawsuit Against WWE, Claims Brain Injuries Lead to Osborne’s Death appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

WWE Attorney Responds to Lawsuit Filed by the Family of Matt “Doink the Clown” Osborne

  • 2 years ago
  • 0 views

DallasNews.com is reporting that WWE attorney Jerry McDevitt has issued a public response to the lawsuit filed against WWE by the family of the late Matt “Doink the Clown” Osborne. As noted, the lawsuit filed by Osborne’s family alleges he suffered brain injuries during his time in WWE which lead to his untimely death in […] The post WWE Attorney Responds to Lawsuit Filed by the Family of Matt “Doink the Clown” Osborne appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

Jim Duggan Explains a Match Turned Shoot Fight Against Doink the Clown, Comedy Site Rips WWE Humor, New Tyler Breeze Epi

  • 2 years ago
  • 4 views

Comedy Site Rips WWE Humor The Interrobang has published a new article titled “Wrestling With Comedy: How the WWE Brought Them Together, and Ruined Both.” The article cites several infamous WWE angles, including Vince McMahon using the N-word on TV, Mae Young giving birth to a hand and more. Below is an excerpt: Comedy is a natural […]The post Jim Duggan Explains a Match Turned Shoot Fight Against Doink the Clown, Comedy Site Rips WWE Humor, New Tyler Breeze Episode appeared first on Wrestlezone read news >>

Doink The Clown Lawsuit Update; Mother Says WWE Could've Helped, But Turned 'Blind Eye' - Wrestlezone

  • 2 years ago
  • 3 views

As noted, the family of the late Matt Osborne, known most famously for playing the original Doink the Clown character in WWE in the 1990’s, has filed a lawsuit against WWE, alleging brain injuries and other health issues. The suit states the injuries suffered by Osborne while he was working for WWE led to his death in June […] The post Doink The Clown Lawsuit Update; Mother Says WWE Could’ve Helped, But Turned ‘Blind Eye’ appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

?WWE Officially Responds To Matt "Doink The Clown" Osbourne’s Mother's Lawsuit | eWrestlingNews.com

  • 2 years ago
  • 2 views

TMZ reports that the WWE has responded to the lawsuit from Matt Osbourne’s mother, who claims they didn’t do enough to protect his health... read news >>

More Doink the Clown News

Related Photos

Doink the Clown (Matthew Osborne) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 1 views

Doink the Clown (Matthew Osborne) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>

Doink the Clown (Steve Keirn) Profile Photo March 26, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 2 views

Doink the Clown (Steve Keirn) Profile Photo March 26, 2015 view photo >>

Doink the Clown (#2) (Ray Liccachelli) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 6 views

Doink the Clown (#2) (Ray Liccachelli) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>