• 60 views

Real Name: Booker Tio Huffman
Ring Name: Booker T
Date of Birth: Mar 01, 1965
Weight: 116.0 kg
Height: 191.0 cm
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update

Related Videos

Reality of Wrestling TV: Episode 210

  • a day ago
  • 0 views

(Reality of Wrestling) is a wrestling promotion owned by Booker T that runs out of Houston, Texas showcasing the top unsigned talent from around the world in a weekly episodic series. More info go to: www.RealityofWrestling.com watch video >>

Booker T and Bruce Prichard are blown away by NXT Live

  • 5 days ago
  • 1 views

WWE Hall of Famer Booker T and "Something to Wrestle With" host Bruce Prichard talk about their experiences watching NXT Live in their hometown of Houston. Get your first month of WWE Network for FREE: http://wwenetwork.com Subscribe to WWE on YouTube: http://bit.ly/1i64OdT Visit WWE.com: http://goo.gl/akf0J4 Must-See WWE videos on YouTube: https://goo.gl/QmhBof watch video >>

Reality of Wrestling TV: Episode 209

  • 15 days ago
  • 2 views

(Reality of Wrestling) is a wrestling promotion owned by Booker T that runs out of Houston, Texas showcasing the top unsigned talent from around the world in a weekly episodic series. More info go to: www.RealityofWrestling.com watch video >>

Aleister Black Interview with Booker T & Brad Gilmore

  • 18 days ago
  • 2 views

Aleister Black Interview with Booker T & Brad Gilmore watch video >>

Nia Jax Interview with Booker T & Brad Gilmore

  • 18 days ago
  • 2 views

Nia Jax Interview with Booker T & Brad Gilmore watch video >>

AJ Styles Interview with Booker T & Brad Gilmore

  • 19 days ago
  • 2 views

Booker T and Brad Gilmore talk with AJ Styles at WrestleMania Radio Row. watch video >>

More Booker T Videos

Related News

WWE Hall of Famer Booker T Huffman to Be President of New Youth Football League

  • a month ago
  • 0 views

WWE Hall of Famer Booker T is making a major career change. The former world champion, whose real name is Robert Huffman, announced Monday he will be the president of a Houston-area youth football league called Football Minds... read news >>

Former WWE Superstar Booker T to Run for Mayor of Houston

  • a year ago
  • 3 views

Former WWE star Booker T. Huffman formally announced Tuesday he intends to run for mayor of Houston in 2019. The Hall of Famer posted a statement on Twitter: Booker T isn't the first wrestler to express an interest in running for an elected office. Terrance "Rhyno" Gerin won the Republican primary for the 15th district in the Michigan House of Representatives but lost the general election to the Democratic candidate, Abdullah Hammoud. Most famously, Jesse Ventura served as Minnesota's governor f read news >>

Queen Sharmell On WWE, Jerry Lawler, Boogeyman, Booker T, Reality Of Wrestling & More | eWrestlingNews.com

  • 3 years ago
  • 2 views

Sharmell Huffman talks WWE memories from Raw & Smack Down, working w/ the Boogeyman & Kurt Angle, wearing different hats in... read news >>

Backstage Notes For Tonight's SmackDown, More On Booker T & Bruce Prichard - WWE NXT, Heath Slater - WrestlingInc.com

  • 4 days ago
  • 0 views

Backstage Notes For Tonight's SmackDown, More On Booker T & Bruce Prichard - WWE NXT, Heath Slater read news >>

Booker T Hypes Tonight's RAW Return, Greatest Royal Rumble Note, Finn Balor - Sonya Deville Video - WrestlingInc.com

  • a month ago
  • 0 views

Booker T Hypes Tonight's RAW Return, Greatest Royal Rumble Note, Finn Balor - Sonya Deville Video read news >>

Booker T Challenges Goldberg To A Match, Goldberg Responds - WrestlingInc.com

  • a month ago
  • 0 views

Booker T Challenges Goldberg To A Match, Goldberg Responds read news >>

More Booker T News

Related Photos

Booker T (Booker Tio Huffman) Profile Photo April 29, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 3 views

Booker T (Booker Tio Huffman) Profile Photo April 29, 2015 view photo >>

Booker T had me throwing up the FIVES! You know what that means?! Check us out tonight on #ToughEnough Natalya Instagr

  • 2 years ago
  • 2 views

Booker T had me throwing up the FIVES! You know what that means?! Check us out tonight on #ToughEnough ?? Natalya Instagram Post - July 21, 2015 https://instagram.com/p/5aK1QAy1PQ/ view photo >>

Booker T had me throwing up the FIVES! You know what that means?! Check us out tonight on #ToughEnough @wwe #USA Natal

  • 2 years ago
  • 2 views

Booker T had me throwing up the FIVES! You know what that means?! Check us out tonight on #ToughEnough ?? @wwe #USA Natalya Instagram Post - July 21, 2015 https://instagram.com/p/5aK1QAy1PQ/ view photo >>

Guest appearance on #ToughEnough last night with my friend and fellow King of the Ring, Booker T. Bad News Barrett Inst

  • 2 years ago
  • 0 views

Guest appearance on #ToughEnough last night with my friend and fellow King of the Ring, Booker T. Bad News Barrett Instagram Post - July 20, 2015 https://instagram.com/p/5KI5FrgXSU/ view photo >>

The competitors get an earful from coaches Booker T, Lita and Billy Gunn @wwetoughenough #toughenough WWE Instagram Pos

  • 2 years ago
  • 3 views

The competitors get an earful from coaches Booker T, Lita and Billy Gunn @wwetoughenough #toughenough WWE Instagram Post - June 26, 2015 https://instagram.com/p/4ZuDf9AFJ9/ view photo >>

#Repost from @wwejoshmathews --- Tonight's #WWEPreShow panel! Booker T, Alex Riley & Kofi Kingston & ME! #RAW #WWE #Sel

  • 3 years ago
  • 3 views

#Repost from @wwejoshmathews --- Tonight's #WWEPreShow panel! Booker T, Alex Riley & Kofi Kingston & ME! #RAW #WWE #Selfie WWE Instagram Post - June 09, 2014 http://instagram.com/p/pCqCZpAFIK/ view photo >>

More Booker T Photos