• 6 views

Real Name: Robert Howard
Ring Name: Bob Holly
Date of Birth: Jan 29, 1963
Weight: 110.0 kg
Height: 183.0 cm
Location: Mobile, Alabama
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update

Related Videos

Jeff Jarrett vs. Bob "SparkPlug" Holly - Intercontinental Championship Match: Action Zone, May 7,..

  • 3 months ago
  • 4 views

After a controversial ending to their previous match, Jeff Jarrett and Bob Holly compete for the vacant Intercontinental Championship. Get your first month of WWE Network for FREE: http://wwenetwork.com Subscribe to WWE on YouTube: http://bit.ly/1i64OdT Visit WWE.com: http://goo.gl/akf0J4 Must-See WWE videos on YouTube: https://goo.gl/QmhBof watch video >>

Online Seminar With Bob Holly - Now at WWW.WRESTLINGKNOWLEDGE.ORG

  • 3 years ago
  • 27 views

Go to http://www.wrestlingknowledge.org to learn how to receive a personal online training session from Raven, Jim Cornette, Matt Hardy, Kevin Nash, Dustin Rhodes, Alex Shane, Doug Williams and more! Courtesy of http://www.wrestlingknowledge.org, you can watch the full 2 hour in ring seminar, featuring WWE mainstay Bob Holly going through the paces of laying out and executing a TV quality wrestling match. We want to hear your thoughts and opinions so leave us a comment below! FACEBOOK: http: watch video >>

FULL-LENGTH MATCH - Raw - 123 Kid & Bob Holly vs. Smoking Gunns

  • 4 years ago
  • 14 views

A night after winning the World Tag Team Championships 123 Kid & Bob Holly must defend their titles against The Smoking Gunns - Raw, Jan. 23, 1995 watch video >>

JBL's WWE Debut

  • 4 years ago
  • 7 views

JBL makes his big WWE debut against Bob Holly - Superstars, Jan. 27, 1996 More WWE - http://www.wwe.com/ watch video >>

Mankind's WWE Debut

  • 4 years ago
  • 11 views

The deranged Mankind clashes with Bob Holly in his WWE debut - Raw, April 1, 1996 More WWE - http://www.wwe.com/ watch video >>

Bobby Lashley vs. Hardcore Holly - ECW World Title Extreme Rules Match: ECW, Feb. 13, 2007

  • 3 months ago
  • 6 views

Hardcore Holly looks to dethrone ECW World Champion Bobby Lashley in an Extreme Rules Match: Courtesy of the award-winning WWE Network. Get your first month of WWE Network for FREE: http://wwenetwork.com Subscribe to WWE on YouTube: http://bit.ly/1i64OdT Visit WWE.com: http://goo.gl/akf0J4 Must-See WWE videos on YouTube: https://goo.gl/QmhBof watch video >>

More Bob Holly Videos

Related News

Sheamus Attempts Poetry For Valentine's Day, Bob Holly v Al Snow Hardcore Title Match: In Your House '99

  • 3 months ago
  • 3 views

Sheamus Attempts Poetry For Valentine’s Day Sheamus has shared the following on Twitter in honor of Valentine’s Day: RAW is Red,Smackdown is Blue & Bizarre.In Love with OUR Tag Team Titles,WE ARE THE BAR.#Valentines2018 pic.twitter.com/LvKGIDUX3P — Sheamus (@WWESheamus) February 14, 2018 Related: Sheamus And Cesaro On The Bar’s Evolving Team Chemistry, Being Extremely Competitive, Bringing Out […] The post Sheamus Attempts Poetry For Valentine’s Day, Bob Holly v Al Snow Hardcore Title Match: IYH read news >>

Adam Cole On The Undisputed Era In All Of WWE (Video), Mandy Rose On Her Rumble History, Bob Holly - WrestlingInc.com

  • 3 months ago
  • 3 views

Adam Cole On The Undisputed Era In All Of WWE (Video), Mandy Rose On Her Rumble History, Bob Holly read news >>

Pete Gas Comments On Being In Undertaker's Domino Crew, Taking Beatings From Bob Holly, The New Day Being Mean Street Po

  • 4 months ago
  • 1 views

Pete Gas was recently on the Sam Roberts Wrestling Podcast, you can read a few highlights and listen to the show below: Pete Gas on playing Dominos with Undertaker, resulting in Kane pounding him “It was sink or swim, we knew some things like you shake everyone’s hand when you get there and when you leave, that […] The post Pete Gas Comments On Being In Undertaker’s Domino Crew, Taking Beatings From Bob Holly, The New Day Being Mean Street Posse Fans appeared first on Wrestlezone. read news >>

Bob Holly On Recent Confrontation With Rene Dupree, Truth Behind Matt Cappotelli Incident, Al Snow - WrestlingInc.com

  • 9 months ago
  • 0 views

Bob Holly On Recent Confrontation With Rene Dupree, Truth Behind Matt Cappotelli Incident, Al Snow read news >>

Bob Holly Talks His Dislike for The Kliq, DeMott Consoling Matt Cappotelli After Holly Beat Him Up, His Feelings on CTE

  • a year ago
  • 4 views

Former WWE star Bob “Hardcore” Holly recently appeared on Sean Waltman’s X-Pac 1,2,360 and the following highlights have been issued: Being named Thurman “Sparky” Plugg in WWF: “People laugh at it. I’ll tell them, what am I going to tell these guys?! No?! I guarantee you if they gave you that name you wouldn’t tell them […] The post Bob Holly Talks His Dislike for The Kliq, DeMott Consoling Matt Cappotelli After Holly Beat Him Up, His Feelings on CTE & Lawsuits, More appeared first on Wrestlezon read news >>

Bob Holly Tells Funny Story About Vince McMahon And His Race Car; Talks Disliking The Kliq, WCW - WrestlingInc.com

  • a year ago
  • 1 views

Bob Holly Tells Funny Story About Vince McMahon And His Race Car; Talks Disliking The Kliq, WCW read news >>

More Bob Holly News

Related Photos

Bob Holly (Robert Howard) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 2 views

Bob Holly (Robert Howard) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>

Bob Orton (Robert Orton, Jr.) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 57 views

Bob Orton (Robert Orton, Jr.) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>

Bob Backlund (Robert Backlund) Profile Photo February 04, 2015

  • 3 years ago
  • 3 views

Bob Backlund (Robert Backlund) Profile Photo February 04, 2015 view photo >>